Sunday, November 11, 2007

VIDEO CLIP OF NEWEST CELEB COUPLE: LAMMAN RUCKER & TOCCARA (FMR. A.N.T.M. CONTESTANT)?

For real, for real, Lamman?! (CLICK HERE TO READ MORE NEWS ON LAMMAN RUCKER ON BLACKCELEBRITYMEN.BLOGSPOT.COM!) I mean, really! Jesus!

FAMUDiva, I hope you're sitting down when you read this, girl. I want you to brace yourself, okay? For those of you who don't know, FAMUDiva is not only a loyal reader of RealGossip 101, but she's also a friend of mine. Therefore and thus and such, I hate to have to be the bearer of such bad news (in her case that is), but it looks like a new celebrity couple has been caught on-tape (purposely, I don't know) leaving an industry event a couple of weeks ago. One half of the couple happens to be the man of FAMUDiva's dreams...and then some, bless her heart. Before I continue on, can I just say that I'm more than content with the self-enforced dissolution of my crush on this man? Because if I weren't, I'd be madder than a rowdy rooster on its way to the slaughter house right about now! LOL! *SMH* God is so good. Yes, He is.

Anyhoo, here goes: As I was cruising through one of my most favorite and most popular messageboards on the net (LSA), I came across the following video clip (courtesy of BLACKARAZZI.COM) of Why Did I Get Married? star Lamman Rucker strolling hand in hand with former America's Next Top Model contestant Toccara Jones while leaving the American Black Film Festival (Lamman is really into stuff like that; dude is deep too, which is why I don't understand...well you know) kick-off party sponsored by BET Jazz (which also happens to be Lamman's favorite genre of music next to neo-soul...damn I sure do know a lot about him, huh? LOL! No thanks to his slack-ass PR team though...they need to get on their damn job! Yeah, I said that shit! I'll elaborate more on that later) about 2 weeks ago.


READ MORE AND WATCH THE HAND-IN-HAND VIDEO CLIP AFTER THE JUMP!


What's so ironic is the fact that FAMUDiva had just asked me (in the chatbox) for a Lamman Rucker update earlier this week and as hard as tried, I couldn't find anything on him: professionally or personally (not even from folks that I know who also know him personally). I'm also well aware that FAMUDiva isn't the only RG101 blog reader who supports/crushes on Lamman something proper-like! LOL! With that said, it would behoove yall's best interest to know that when I do come across any new info about him (especially regarding him and Toccara...that ol' heffah hussie! That snide remark was made to show support for FAMUDiva!), I will not hesitate to post it up. You all can also depend on me to expeditiously respond to and/or retract any contradicting info that maybe contained in this blog post. That's only fair, right? Yeah, whatever. As far as I'm concerned that video footage is all I need to confirm what I originally thought after watching it the fist time. Dude was holding her hand the exact same way he would hold mine in my dreams...before the dissolution of my crush on him, of course. BUT for all we know, he may have been just exuding his perfect gentleman on and just walking her to her car. I'm sure his parents didn't raise him to be rude and un-gentleman-like (that may not be a real word, but as far as I'm concerned, today it is), bless his heart.

However, let the records show that I ain't about to sit up here and: never in a million years would I have thought that someone with such an annoying ass voice--and I do mean annoying--like annoying as all heaven, hell and earth combined--would ever be spotted hand in hand with someone like Lamman. Again, yeah, I said it. That's real talk too. So, if anyone is offended by that aforementioned comment, oh, damn well. You have 3 choices: 1.) shut the hell up; 2.) sit the hell down, or; 3.) get the hell out because I ain't taking back anything that I have said in this post. You can trust and believe that! LOL! This is the same dude who once dated the dark-skinned chick in Trin-i-tee 5:7!

In the meantime and in between time, check out the short video clip of Black Hollywood's alleged newest celebrity couple. FAMUDiva, girl, call me if you need me. Just know that right about now it's okay if you wanna hate...but when all of this blows over I want you to turn your hateration into toleration. :) Besides, look at the bright side: at least he hasn't wifed her up yet! Oh, and since it would be deemed unsouthern of me not to do so, I'd like to say 'Kudos to Toccara' *while rolling my eyes...in a polite and courteous southerngurl sort of way though*


12 comments:

MINA said...

OMG! It's too early in the morning for this sort of news, SG! FAMUDiva is going to be pass livid. She must've felt something was amiss when she asked you about him last week.

That female intuition ain't no joke. Poor FD.

FAMUDiva said...

NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!

FAMUDIVA said...

SOUTHERNGIRL, WHY?!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Ro-Ro said...

Damn, Tocarra! I thought she was dating someone else too. Damn, Tocarra!

rebelleBAP said...

wait...he was all on that TVONE/BET "why Did Get Married Special" all up in Jill Scott grill, talking about he was "spending time" with her off set... But now tocarra? Oh Boy:)

SouthernBlackGurl said...

FAMUDiva said...

NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!

November 11, 2007 2:43 PM
------------------------
LOL! FAMUDiva, calm down a little bit okay? LOL! It may not be what you think!

Anonymous said...

Ladies, calm down!
I know Lamman quite well & when I told him about the video he laughed & said it was hilarious (& might I add untrue)! As a matter of fact I was @ the party that night & the paparazzi has it sooo twisted! So TRUST ME, breathe a sigh of relief ladies...Lamman is NOT dating Toccara!!!

That hood niggah said...

whether this story is true or not, some fo yall some of all are some 'take shit too seriously' females. let that chick have that man. Lol

Anonymous said...

yeah that trifling niggah stay laughing and giggling about shit that ain't no where near funny. he laughing cuz he whack as hell. Trust me, don't let da handsome face fool you. he is not everything people are hyping him up 2 be. not by a long shot. if he was seen leaving the club with that tocarro chick, chances are he ended up fucking her that same night.

Anonymous said...

well,well,well...u sound a lil bitter!
i guess ur experience w/dat dude was obvious & it soundz like u got played.
peeps 2 peeps tho...dont hate on a black man by callin him the n-word cuz u got twisted in da game! Apparently he caught u slippin on yo pimpin!

lovely leo lady said...

Anonymous said...

yeah that trifling niggah stay laughing and giggling about shit that ain't no where near funny. he laughing cuz he whack as hell. Trust me, don't let da handsome face fool you. he is not everything people are hyping him up 2 be. not by a long shot. if he was seen leaving the club with that tocarro chick, chances are he ended up fucking her that same night.
November 11, 2007 11:39 PM

-------------------------------

Girl, please stop the madness! LOL! Did you read your comment before hitting the submit button? I hope you're not trying to persuade people into thinking about him in the same way that you do, because I can tell you right now, it ain't gon work girlie.

Either you're a storyteller (I hate using the word 'liar'), a hater or you were too damn dense to understand that he just wasn't into you like you wanted him to be. Take the 'L' and move on.

Anonymous said...

"Anonymous said...

yeah that trifling niggah stay laughing and giggling about shit that ain't no where near funny. he laughing cuz he whack as hell. Trust me, don't let da handsome face fool you. he is not everything people are hyping him up 2 be. not by a long shot. if he was seen leaving the club with that tocarro chick, chances are he ended up fucking her that same night.





Hit me up on email taiwalker77@gmail.com

Related Posts with Thumbnails
Template Designed by Douglas Bowman - Updated to Beta by: Blogger Team
Modified for 3-Column Layout by Hoctro