Saturday, January 5, 2008

NEW PICS: KIM K. FLAUNTS FRAUDULENT ENGAGEMENT RING; DENIES ENGAGEMENT RUMORS THAT SHE STARTED.

It's this type of free-for-all, fraudulent and- excuse my Swahili-fuckery that...you know what? Remember when I told yall I was allergic to bullshit? Well, you all can blame Kim 'I live for attention' Kardashian's lying and meandering ass for my most recent allergy attack. I swear, for someone who claims she wants privacy and denies dwelling in the constant attention being bestowed upon her by the press, she sure does have a way of continuing to make shit all about her. And this is why I have no problem believing this heffa-hussie's gall to tell her friends to create and spread a false and blatant lie that she's engaged to Reggie. But then again, this is the same girl who vehemently denied that she had never, ever made a sex tape in her life. I guess her telling Ray J. to cum on her face while looking straight into a camera must've slipped her mind.
Wanna "It Girl" Kim Kardashian is still cashing in on all the tips on how to get press that she learned from former friend Paris Hilton. Kardashian has her publicity team working overtime to squelch rumors that she's engaged to her beau, football star Reggie Bush. But the buzz-busters face a major challenge: Kim's friends keep insisting the two are getting hitched. Kim is trying to create attention in her life because nothing else is really going on with her. The whole debate over her engagement is buzz, and that's what she wants. She's not engaged, but her friends are telling all their celeb weekly contacts that she is," according to a PageSix source.
So what's Kim's response to this blasphemous story? Kardashian, 26, tells Usmagazine.com that she didn’t make it official with Bush over the weekend in Miami, despite an earlier OK! magazine report. The reality star who was recently potted wearing what appeared to be an engagement ring, insists they are only dating. “It’s not true,” she tells Us. “Not yet!”

I swear this chic stays thirsty.





If I was ever given the opportunity, I would find Kim, rip her head off and put it on backwards just so she could watch me kicking her ass! And that's real talk too.LOL

CONTINUE READING MORE OF THIS STORY AFTER THE JUMP!


This isn't the first time Kardashian has used smoke and mirrors to drum up publicity. Last month, she claimed $50,000 worth of stuff was swiped from her at a Delta terminal while the paparazzi were swarming her, but she never filed a police report. Kardashian's rep didn't return calls or e-mails.

Kardashian's claim to fame stems more from a worldwide release soft-porn tape she made with former boyfriend of three years R&B singer/actor Ray J.; baby brother of R&B artist Brandy, than as the former best friend of Paris Hilton. Coincidentally, the couple began dating in April of 2007, after being introduced to each other by Hilton.

3 comments:

Anonymous said...

OMG! @ THE GREEN BOLDED PART! LOL!

Anonymous said...

Why you hatin' on Kim? Everyone knows your engagement ring goes on the left hand! The ring in those pics are on her right hand. Damn, ya'll should have done your research.

FAMUDiva said...

Ain't nobody hating on her. As the title reads 'Kim flaunts her fraudulent engagment ring; DENIES ENGAGEMENT rumors...'

We ain't blind. Hell, everyone can see that ring on her right hand. She put it there for attention...the same attention she created after she created those false rumors of being engaged in the first place.

Related Posts with Thumbnails
Template Designed by Douglas Bowman - Updated to Beta by: Blogger Team
Modified for 3-Column Layout by Hoctro